Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the Swiss Data Protection Act(DSG), is





Phone:
E-Mail:
WebSite: https://webdev4u.info/en/

General / Introduction

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or names of files called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, erasure, retention, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. If and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we also process personal data on the following legal bases in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:
lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject under applicable EU law or under applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
lit. f) Processing of personal data for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject. The legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user’s device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

With SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.

Third-party services

This website may use Google Maps to embed maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA to protect against bots and spam and YouTube to embed videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies, whereby data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to guarantee appropriate data protection in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data is collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.
Once you have given your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter, you can revoke this at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe link” in the newsletter.

Rights of the data subject

Right to confirmation

Each data subject shall have the right to obtain from the website operator confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If you wish to exercise this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.

Right to information

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive information about the personal data stored about them and a copy of this information from the operator of this website at any time free of charge. Furthermore, information may be provided on the following:
Purposes of the processing
Categories of personal data processed
Recipients to whom the personal data has been or will be disclosed
where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period
the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning them or to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing
the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information about the origin of the data.
In addition, the data subject has the right to be informed whether personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to obtain information about the appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer.
If you wish to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to rectification

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning them. In addition, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing.
If you wish to exercise this right to rectification, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies and the processing is no longer necessary:
The personal data was collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which it is no longer required.
The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
The data subject objects to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing in the case of direct marketing and associated profiling
The personal data was processed unlawfully
The erasure of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject
The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered directly to a child
If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to have personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will ensure that the request for deletion is complied with immediately.

Right to restriction of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the controller of this website to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:
The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
The processing is unlawful, the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of the use of the personal data instead
The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. The data subject has objected to processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate interests of the controller override those of the data subject.
If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, you can contact our data protection officer at any time to request the restriction of the processing of personal data by the operator of this website. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the restriction of processing.

Right to data portability

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning them in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. In addition, the data subject shall have the right to obtain that the personal data be transmitted directly from one controller to another controller, where technically feasible and provided that this does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
To assert the right to data portability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.
A right of objection
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them at any time for reasons arising from their particular situation.
In the event of an objection, the operator of this website will no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
To exercise your right to object, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.
Right to withdraw consent under data protection law
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time.
If you wish to exercise your right to withdraw your consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Objection to e-mail marketing

We hereby object to the use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Paid services

For the provision of chargeable services, we request further data, such as payment data, in order to be able to execute your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of all files.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be entitled to claim damages.

Disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so that we cannot assume any liability for the completeness, correctness and topicality of the information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information are fundamentally excluded.
The publisher may change or delete texts at its own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its customers or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages.
The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links from this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher therefore expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or offend common decency.

Google Maps

This website uses the services of Google Maps. This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and allows you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, please visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland “Google”). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the transmission of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. Your data may also be transferred to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, there is an adequacy decision by the European Commission, the “Privacy Shield”. Google participates in the “Privacy Shield” and has submitted to the requirements. By clicking on the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection provisions can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Online store / Webshop

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR as part of the ordering processes in our online store in order to enable them to select and order the selected products and services as well as their payment and delivery or processing.
The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online store, billing, delivery and customer service. In this context, we use session cookies, e.g. to store the contents of the shopping cart, and permanent cookies, e.g. to store the login status.
The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) GDPR. The data marked as required are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract. We only pass on the data to third parties within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of legal permissions and obligations. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfill the contract (e.g. at the customer’s request for delivery or payment).
Users can optionally create a user account in which they can view their orders in particular. As part of the registration process, users are provided with the required mandatory information. User accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines, e.g. Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data relating to the user account will be deleted, provided that their retention is required for commercial or tax law reasons in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR. Information in the customer account is retained until it is deleted and subsequently archived in the event of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of users to save their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract.
As part of registration and new registration as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests and those of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data will not be passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. 1 lit. c GDPR.
The deletion takes place after the expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations; the necessity of storing the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of statutory archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiry.

Administration FIBU etc.

We process data in accordance with the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP) and the EU GDPR as part of administrative tasks and the organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process as part of the provision of our contractual services. The processing bases are Art. 13 para. 1 DSG, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. GDPR, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in the processing lies in the administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve the maintenance of our business activities, the fulfillment of our tasks and the provision of our services. The deletion of data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the data mentioned in these processing activities.

In this context, we disclose or transmit data to the tax authorities, consultants such as tax advisors or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, due to our business interests, we store information about suppliers, event organizers and other business partners, e.g. for the purpose of contacting them later. This mostly company-related data is usually stored permanently.

Disclaimer

The author assumes no liability for the correctness, accuracy, up-to-dateness, reliability and completeness of the information.
Liability claims against the author for damages of a material or immaterial nature arising from access to or use or non-use of the published information, through misuse of the connection or through technical faults are excluded.

All offers are subject to change. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Source: This privacy policy was generated with the online tool from BrainBox Solutions